Current Results

Most Recent Results

Cheyenne East High School

1) Riverside 1 – 114 - First Place and Small School Winner

2) Cheyenne East 3 – 113 - Second Place

3) Campbell County – 87 - Third Place

4) Cheyenne East 1 – 84

5) Cheyenne East 2 – 81

6) Douglas 1 – 80

7) Douglas 2 – 74

8) Thunder Basin 2 – 71

9) Pine Bluffs 2 – 66

10) Riverside 2 – 60

11) Douglas 3 – 56

12) Pine Bluffs 1 – 51

13) Cheyenne South 1 – 44

14) Thunder Basin 1 – 39

15) Cheyenne South 2 – 33

Previous Results

Western Wyoming Community College Results

1) Riverside 1- 93  - First Place and Small School Winner 

2) Evanston 1- 76 – Second Place 

3) Evanston 2- 66 – Third Place 

4) Cheyenne East- 62 

5) Riverside 2- 57 

5) Lovell- 57 

7) Pine Bluffs 1- 54 

8) Pine Bluffs 2- 53 


Gillette College Results

1) East 2- 635 - First Place 

2) Riverside 1- 525 - Second Place and Small School Winner 

3) East 1- 495 - Third Place 

4) Greybull 1- 490 

5) Douglas 2- 315 

6) Riverside 2- 310 

7) Douglas 1- 290 

8) Gillette 1 (Thunder Basin)- 280 

9) Lovell 2- 240 

10) Pine Bluffs 1- 210 

11) Pine Bluufs 2- 150 

12) Greybull 2- 125 

13) South 1- 80 

13) South 2- 80 


Sheridan College Results

1) Riverside 1 - 112 - First Place and Small School Winner

2) Greybull 1 - 106 - Second Place

3) Big Horn 1 - 92 - Third Place

4) Cheyenne East 1 - 83

5) Douglas 1 - 79

6) Riverside 2 - 74

7) Cheyenne East 2 - 70

8) Campbell County 1 - 69

9) Pine Bluffs 1 - 60

10) Greybull 2 - 59

10) Lovell 1 - 59

12) Douglas 2 - 58

13) Douglas 3 - 56

14) Cheyenne South 1 - 51

15) Thunder Basin 2 - 47

16) Thunder Basin 1 - 34

17) Cheyenne South 2 - 25


Northwest College

1) Cheyenne East 1 – 605

2) Cheyenne East 2 – 520

3) Riverside 2 – 480 (Small School Winner)

4) Greybull – 390

5) Evanston – 365

6) Big Horn 1 – 355

7) Pine Bluffs – 320

8) Douglas 1 – 310

9) Douglas 2 – 240

10) Riverside 1 – 155

11) Big Horn 2 – 80

12) Lovell – 65

All-Star Rankings

421- James DesRosier (Riverside) 

399- Tyler Miller (East) 

320- McKenzie Masur (Greybull) 

245- Paris Kline (East) 

185- Alexandria Rinne (Cheyenne East)

178- Alex Pachniak (East) 

175- Thien Pham (Douglas)

170- Jimi Hayes (East) 

140- Adelle Stone (Riverside) 

125- Maddie Murphee (Campbell County)

120- Nathaniel McAdoo (Big Horn)

115- Heinrich Schaedel (Evanston) 

115- Anthony Richter (Thunder Basin)

108- Roger DesRosier (Riverside) 

105- Andrea Bauman (Thunder Basin)

74- Greg Fornstrom (Pine Bluffs)

70- Anthony Ballard (Lovell) 

55- Mikel May (Lovell) 

45- Jake Paucarpura (Evanston) 

35- Ian Siegismund (Evanston) 

25- Reagan Pachel (Pine Bluffs) 

25- Mason Westervelt (Campbell County